1.
Mahouka: Way too many technical explanations, a main character that reminded me of Kirito too much, an annoying sister with an oniichan complex (which reminded me of SAO again...
) and an awfully slow plot. For all the hype the series got in advance I was seriously disappointed. Stuck with the show only because many people said it needs some time but after 8 or so episodes I just couldn't deal with it anymore, I had near to no fun watching the episodes.
2.
Tokyo Ghoul: Well I really like the manga and Pierrot just butchered the show and the characters. It did have some nice animation and music, but for whatever reason it didn't stick to the original story at all and went off to some made up shit I couldn't care less about. At least it managed to gather some new manga fans, but that's about it.
3.
Glasslip: One of P.A.'s weakest works. I usually like them, some more or less, but this one was just too weird right from the beginning. Awkward main cast who just didn't click with me, a boring and overused romance circle which felt unnatural. Even the animation, usually one of the strongest points in their works, felt off. I hope they will do better with Shirobako. Nagi no Asukara went downhill midway and Glasslip was a pure disappointment, so if this is going to fail again I'm going to be massively disappointed. Here's hoping for a quality work like Uchouten Kazoku or Hanasaku Iroha, that would be nice